desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
London Midland22:231Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:541Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:231HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street23:2223:23
Worcester Shrub Hill23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Western Railway05:321HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:591Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:022Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
London Midland22:531Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:221HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street23:2223:23
Worcester Shrub Hill23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Western Railway05:311HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:552Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:581Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59
Hereford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:051HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2022-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..