desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland17:351Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:571Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:57
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury18:5919:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Slough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Slough
London Paddington20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:061Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Foregate Street18:0518:06
Malvern Link18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:171London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Foregate Street18:1618:17
Malvern Link18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:242HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New StreetWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland17:341Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:051Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:5918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0518:06
Hereford18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:161London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Slough
Reading16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham17:3717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:1618:17
Great Malvern18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:231WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:232HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:331Birmingham New StreetWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:002Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:0019:01
Hereford19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..