desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway06:091Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Great Malvern05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street06:0706:09
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Slough08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Slough
London Paddington08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:282Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:321Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:3206:32
Malvern Link06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-06-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-06-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2018-06-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:471Worcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:031HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street07:0107:03
Worcester Shrub Hill07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Shipton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Shipton
Charlbury08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading08:5308:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Slough09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Slough
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:241Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway06:071Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Great Malvern05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0706:09
London Paddington08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:272Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:321Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:3206:32
Hereford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:471Worcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:011HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:0107:03
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:231Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..