desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
London Midland19:261Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Worcester Foregate Street19:2519:26
Malvern Link19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:282HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:482Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street19:48
Droitwich Spa19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hartlebury (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Blakedown (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Blakedown
Hagley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hagley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lye (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Lye
Cradley Heath20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Old Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Langley Green (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5521:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Small Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Tyseley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:591Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Great Malvern19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street19:5819:59
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Slough22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Slough
London Paddington22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:161Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Foregate Street20:1520:16
Malvern Link20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:222Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Great Malvern20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street20:2120:22
Droitwich Spa20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hartlebury (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Blakedown (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Blakedown
Hagley20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hagley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lye (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Lye
Cradley Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Old Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Langley Green (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Small Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Tyseley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wythall (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wood End (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Wood End
Danzey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Danzey (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
London Midland19:251Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:2519:26
Great Malvern19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:262HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28
Birmingham New Street20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:432Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Henley-In-Arden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Whitlocks End18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:581Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Great Malvern19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:5819:59
London Paddington22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:071London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
London Paddington17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Shipton
Kingham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:151Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0520:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:1520:16
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..