desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
London Midland14:162Great MalvernDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Great Malvern14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street14:1214:16
Droitwich Spa14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hartlebury (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kidderminster
Hagley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hagley (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Olton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Olton
Solihull15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:181BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Brighton
Worcester Foregate Street14:1814:18
Malvern Link14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:242HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:24
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:322Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Birmingham New Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Foregate Street14:3014:32
Malvern Link14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:471Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Whitlocks End13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Worcester Foregate Street14:4714:47
Malvern Link14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:031Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street15:0215:03
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Gloucester (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yate (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Keynsham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Freshford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Westbury (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Frome (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Frome
Bruton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bruton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Thornford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yetminster (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Chetnole (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Maiden Newton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5419:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorchester West (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Upwey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Weymouth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
London Midland14:122Great MalvernDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Great Malvern14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:1214:16
Dorridge15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:181BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1814:18
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:232HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:24
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:302Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street14:3014:32
Hereford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:471Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Whitlocks End13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:4714:47
Great Malvern14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:021Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0215:03
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Weymouth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..