desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woburn Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8SG
Advertisement

Woburn Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland11:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands11:2611:26
Bow Brickhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands12:1212:12
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands12:2612:26
Bow Brickhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands13:1213:12
Aspley Guise13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands13:2613:26
Bow Brickhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands14:1214:12
Aspley Guise14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland11:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:2611:26
Bletchley11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1212:12
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:2612:26
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands13:1213:12
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands13:2613:26
Bletchley13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:1214:12
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..