Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Woburn Sands Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woburn Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8SG
Advertisement

Woburn Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland10:01BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands10:0110:01
Bow Brickhill10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands10:1210:12
Aspley Guise10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands11:1211:12
Aspley Guise11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands11:2611:26
Bow Brickhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands12:1212:12
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands12:2612:26
Bow Brickhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland10:01BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:0110:01
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:1210:12
Bedford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:1211:12
Bedford11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:2611:26
Bletchley11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1212:12
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:2612:26
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..