desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woburn Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8SG
Advertisement

Woburn Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland17:44BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands17:4317:44
Aspley Guise17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:12BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands18:1118:12
Bow Brickhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands18:4318:43
Aspley Guise18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:57BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands18:5718:57
Bow Brickhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:33BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands19:3319:33
Aspley Guise19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:02BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands20:0220:02
Bow Brickhill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland17:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:4317:44
Bedford18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:11BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands18:1118:12
Bletchley18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:4318:43
Bedford19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:57BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands18:5718:57
Bletchley19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:33BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands19:3319:33
Bedford20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:02BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands20:0220:02
Bletchley20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..