desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woburn Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8SG
Advertisement

Woburn Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London Midland08:20BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands08:2008:20
Aspley Guise08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands08:4208:42
Bow Brickhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands09:2309:23
Ridgmont09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Stewartby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:25BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands09:2509:25
Aspley Guise09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:35BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands09:3509:35
Bow Brickhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:52BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands09:5209:52
Bow Brickhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London Midland08:20BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:2008:20
Bedford09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:4208:42
Bletchley08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands09:2309:23
Bedford10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:25BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands09:2509:25
Bedford10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:35BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Woburn Sands09:3509:35
Bletchley09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:52BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:5209:52
Bletchley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..