desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woburn Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8SG
Advertisement

Woburn Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London Midland16:59BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands16:5916:59
Bow Brickhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2021-01-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2021-01-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:18BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands17:1817:18
Ridgmont17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Stewartby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:20BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands17:2017:20
Aspley Guise17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:35BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands17:3517:35
Bow Brickhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2021-01-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:52BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands17:5217:52
Bow Brickhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2021-01-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:55BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands17:5517:55
Ridgmont18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Stewartby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London Midland16:59BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands16:5916:59
Bletchley17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2021-01-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:18BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:1817:18
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:20BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:2017:20
Bedford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:35BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Woburn Sands17:3517:35
Bletchley17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:52BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands17:5217:52
Bletchley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:55BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:5517:55
Bedford18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..