desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - White Notley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 1RP
Advertisement

White Notley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Greater Anglia15:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley15:4115:41
Cressing15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Sat 2019-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley16:0816:08
Witham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Romford16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley16:4116:41
Cressing16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Sat 2019-12-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-12-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-12-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley17:0817:08
Witham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Romford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Romford
Stratford (London)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley17:4117:41
Cressing17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley18:0818:08
Witham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Romford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Greater Anglia15:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley15:4115:41
Braintree15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley16:0816:08
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley16:4116:41
Braintree16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-12-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley17:0817:08
London Liverpool Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley17:4117:41
Braintree17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley18:0818:08
London Liverpool Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..