desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - White Notley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 1RP
Advertisement

White Notley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Greater Anglia05:28WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Witham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley05:2805:28
Cressing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2019-06-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2019-06-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-06-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:51BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley05:5105:51
Witham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Witham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley06:2306:23
Cressing06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley06:4806:48
Witham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley07:1007:10
Cressing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2019-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:34BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley07:3407:34
Witham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2019-06-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2019-06-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-06-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Greater Anglia05:28WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Witham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley05:2805:28
Braintree05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-06-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:51BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley05:5105:51
Witham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Witham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley06:2306:23
Braintree06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley06:4806:48
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:1007:10
Braintree07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:34BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley07:3407:34
London Liverpool Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..