desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - White Notley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 1RP
Advertisement

White Notley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia10:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley10:4110:41
Cressing10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley11:0811:08
Witham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley11:4111:41
Cressing11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley12:0812:08
Witham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
White Notley12:4112:41
Cressing12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Mon 2018-12-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2018-12-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Mon 2018-12-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley departures
Braintree13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
White Notley13:0813:08
Witham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia10:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley10:4110:41
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley11:0811:08
London Liverpool Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley11:4111:41
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley12:0812:08
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:41London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Witham
White Notley12:4112:41
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Mon 2018-12-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:08BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - White Notley arrivals
Braintree13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley arrivals from Cressing
White Notley13:0813:08
London Liverpool Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times White Notley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..