desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood13:2413:24
Gipsy Hill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood13:2813:28
Gipsy Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction13:4213:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:281Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Beckenham Junction13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
West Norwood13:2813:28
Tulse Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:321London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood13:3213:32
Streatham Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:422London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood13:4213:42
Gipsy Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Forest Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Brockley (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood13:4213:42
Streatham Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood13:2413:24
Beckenham Junction13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:2813:28
West Croydon13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:281Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Beckenham Junction13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:2813:28
London Bridge13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:321London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace13:2013:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:3213:32
London Victoria13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:422London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:4213:42
London Bridge14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:4213:42
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..