desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern22:542London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood22:5422:54
Gipsy Hill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-09-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2020-09-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:582London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood22:5822:58
Gipsy Hill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:581Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Beckenham Junction22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
West Norwood22:5822:58
Tulse Hill23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood23:1223:12
Streatham Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:242London BridgeNorwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood23:2423:24
Gipsy Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace23:3123:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-09-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern22:542London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood22:5422:54
Beckenham Junction23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:582London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood22:5822:58
West Croydon23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:581Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Beckenham Junction22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood22:5822:58
London Bridge23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:1223:12
London Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:242London BridgeNorwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood23:2423:24
Norwood Junction23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..