desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southern15:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood15:2415:24
Gipsy Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2021-03-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2021-03-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood15:2815:28
Gipsy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction15:4215:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood15:4215:42
Streatham Hill15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2021-03-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:582London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood15:5815:58
Gipsy Hill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:581Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Beckenham Junction15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
West Norwood15:5815:58
Tulse Hill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southern15:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:2415:24
Beckenham Junction15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood15:2815:28
West Croydon15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:4215:42
London Victoria16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:582London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood15:5815:58
West Croydon16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:581Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Beckenham Junction15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:5815:58
London Bridge16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..