desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Southern18:122London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood18:1218:12
Gipsy Hill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Brockley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood18:1218:12
Streatham Hill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood18:2418:24
Gipsy Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood18:2818:28
Gipsy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:4218:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:281Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Beckenham Junction18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
West Norwood18:2818:28
Tulse Hill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:321London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood18:3218:32
Streatham Hill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Southern18:122London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood18:1218:12
London Bridge18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:1218:12
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood18:2418:24
Beckenham Junction18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood18:2818:28
West Croydon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:281Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Beckenham Junction18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:2818:28
London Bridge18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:321London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace18:2018:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:3218:32
London Victoria18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..