desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern14:582London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood14:5814:58
Gipsy Hill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:581Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Beckenham Junction14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
West Norwood14:5814:58
Tulse Hill15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:021London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood15:0215:02
Streatham Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:122London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood15:1215:12
Gipsy Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood15:1215:12
Streatham Hill15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood15:2415:24
Gipsy Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southern14:582London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood14:5814:58
West Croydon15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:581Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Beckenham Junction14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood14:5814:58
London Bridge15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:021London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace14:5014:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:0215:02
London Victoria15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:122London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood15:1215:12
London Bridge15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:1215:12
London Victoria15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:242London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:2415:24
Beckenham Junction15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..