desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Southern08:582London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood08:5808:58
Gipsy Hill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:161Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Crystal Palace09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
West Norwood09:1609:16
Tulse Hill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:202Clapham JunctionSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Clapham Junction09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Norwood09:2009:20
Gipsy Hill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Waddon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Waddon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Waddon
Wallington09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wallington (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:241West CroydonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood09:2409:24
Streatham Hill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:282London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood09:2809:28
Gipsy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:461Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Crystal Palace09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
West Norwood09:4609:46
Tulse Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Southern08:582London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood08:5808:58
Crystal Palace09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:161Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Crystal Palace09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:1609:16
London Bridge09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:202Clapham JunctionSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Clapham Junction09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood09:2009:20
Sutton (London)09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:241West CroydonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:2409:24
Clapham Junction09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:282London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood09:2809:28
Crystal Palace09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:461Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Crystal Palace09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:4609:46
London Bridge10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..