desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern10:161Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Crystal Palace10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
West Norwood10:1610:16
Tulse Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:182London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood10:1810:18
Gipsy Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:201West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood10:2010:20
Streatham Hill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-04-04 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-04-04 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-04-04 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:282London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood10:2810:28
Gipsy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-04-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:461Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
Crystal Palace10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
West Norwood10:4610:46
Tulse Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to North Dulwich (Sat 2020-04-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to East Dulwich (Sat 2020-04-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Peckham Rye (Sat 2020-04-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Sat 2020-04-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:482London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood10:4810:48
Gipsy Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern10:161Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Crystal Palace10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:1610:16
London Bridge10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:182London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:1810:18
West Croydon10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:201West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:2010:20
London Victoria10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-04-04 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:282London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:2810:28
Crystal Palace10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-04-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:461Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
Crystal Palace10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:4610:46
London Bridge11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:482London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:4810:48
West Croydon11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..