desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Norwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE27 0DW
Advertisement

West Norwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern10:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood10:1210:12
Streatham Hill10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood10:2810:28
Gipsy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction10:4210:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood10:4210:42
Streatham Hill10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:542London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
West Norwood10:5410:54
Gipsy Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:592London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
West Norwood10:5910:59
Gipsy Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood departures
West Croydon10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
West Norwood11:1211:12
Streatham Hill11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Streatham Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Streatham Hill
Balham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern10:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:1210:12
London Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:282London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:2810:28
West Croydon10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:421West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace10:3310:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:4210:42
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:542London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:5410:54
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:592London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:5910:59
West Croydon11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:121West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Norwood arrivals
West Croydon10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood11:1211:12
London Victoria11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Norwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..