desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wandsworth Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 1SU
Advertisement

Wandsworth Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains16:02London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town16:0216:02
Clapham Junction16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:05London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town16:0516:05
Putney16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Feltham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Feltham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Staines
Egham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Egham
Virginia Water16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chertsey (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chertsey
Addlestone17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Addlestone (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Addlestone
Weybridge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:10WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Weybridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Wandsworth Town16:1016:10
Clapham Junction16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town16:1416:14
Putney16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Mortlake16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Mortlake (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Mortlake
North Sheen16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Teddington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kingston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kingston
Norbiton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Norbiton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Norbiton
New Malden16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to New Malden
Raynes Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:32London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town16:3216:32
Clapham Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:35London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town16:3516:35
Putney16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Feltham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Feltham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Staines
Egham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Egham
Virginia Water17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chertsey (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chertsey
Addlestone17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Addlestone (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Addlestone
Weybridge17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Weybridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Wandsworth Town16:4016:40
Clapham Junction16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains16:02London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town16:0216:02
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:05London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:0516:05
Weybridge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:10WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Weybridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water15:1515:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Egham
Staines15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town16:1016:10
London Waterloo16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:1416:14
London Waterloo17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:32London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town16:3216:32
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:35London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:3516:35
Weybridge17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Weybridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water15:4515:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Egham
Staines16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town16:4016:40
London Waterloo16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..