desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wandsworth Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 1SU
Advertisement

Wandsworth Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains13:02London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town13:0213:02
Clapham Junction13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:05London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town13:0513:05
Putney13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Feltham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Feltham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Staines
Egham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Egham
Virginia Water13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chertsey (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chertsey
Addlestone14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Addlestone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Addlestone
Weybridge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:10WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Weybridge12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Wandsworth Town13:1013:10
Clapham Junction13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:16London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town13:1613:16
Putney13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Mortlake13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Mortlake (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Mortlake
North Sheen13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Teddington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hampton Wick (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kingston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kingston
Norbiton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Norbiton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Norbiton
New Malden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to New Malden
Raynes Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Raynes Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:32London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town13:3213:32
Clapham Junction13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:35London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town13:3513:35
Putney13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Feltham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Feltham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Staines
Egham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Egham
Virginia Water14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chertsey (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chertsey
Addlestone14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Addlestone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Addlestone
Weybridge14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains13:02London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston12:2512:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town13:0213:02
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:05London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town13:0513:05
Weybridge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:10WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Weybridge12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water12:1512:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Egham
Staines12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town13:1013:10
London Waterloo13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:16London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town13:1613:16
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:32London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town13:3213:32
London Waterloo13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:35London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town13:3513:35
Weybridge14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..