desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wandsworth Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 1SU
Advertisement

Wandsworth Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
South West Trains06:18StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Staines05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Staines
Wandsworth Town06:1706:18
Clapham Junction06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:35London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town06:3506:35
Putney06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Feltham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Staines
Egham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chertsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Addlestone (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town06:4606:46
Putney06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Mortlake06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Mortlake (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Mortlake
North Sheen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Teddington (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kingston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kingston
Norbiton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Norbiton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Norbiton
New Malden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
South West Trains06:17StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Staines05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town06:1706:18
London Waterloo06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:35London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:3506:35
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-07-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:4606:46
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..