desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wandsworth Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 1SU
Advertisement

Wandsworth Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
South West Trains07:43London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town07:4307:43
Putney07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:51HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Hounslow07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Wandsworth Town07:5107:51
Clapham Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:03London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town08:0308:03
Putney08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Mortlake08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Mortlake (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Mortlake
North Sheen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Whitton (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:22London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town08:2208:22
Clapham Junction08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:27London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town08:2708:27
Putney08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Mortlake08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Mortlake (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Mortlake
North Sheen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Teddington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hampton Wick (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston08:5909:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kingston (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kingston
Norbiton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Norbiton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Norbiton
New Malden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:31HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Hounslow08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Wandsworth Town08:3108:31
Clapham Junction08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
South West Trains07:43London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:4307:43
Hounslow08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:51HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Hounslow07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town07:5107:51
London Waterloo08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:03London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:0308:03
Hounslow08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:22London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town08:2208:22
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:27London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:2708:27
London Waterloo09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:31HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Hounslow08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town08:3108:31
London Waterloo08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..