desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wandsworth Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 1SU
Advertisement

Wandsworth Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
South West Trains08:16London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town08:1608:16
Putney08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Mortlake08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Mortlake (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Mortlake
North Sheen08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Teddington (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hampton Wick (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kingston (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:32KingstonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Kingston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kingston
Wandsworth Town08:3208:32
Clapham Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-04-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:35London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Wandsworth Town08:3508:35
Putney08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Putney
Barnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Brentford
Syon Lane08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Syon Lane (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Isleworth (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Feltham (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Staines (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Staines
Egham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Egham (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Egham
Virginia Water09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chertsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Chertsey
Addlestone09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Addlestone (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Addlestone
Weybridge09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town departures
Weybridge07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Wandsworth Town08:4008:40
Clapham Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
South West Trains08:16London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:1608:16
Kingston08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kingston (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:32KingstonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Kingston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town08:3208:32
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:35London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:3508:35
Weybridge09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Weybridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wandsworth Town arrivals
Weybridge07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Egham
Staines08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Barnes
Putney08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town08:4008:40
London Waterloo08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wandsworth Town departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..