desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wennington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8PB
Advertisement

Wennington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:25LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington06:2506:25
Bentham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:38SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Skipton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Wennington07:3807:38
Lancaster08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:25LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Lancaster12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington12:2512:25
Bentham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Fri 2020-04-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Fri 2020-04-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Fri 2020-04-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Fri 2020-04-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Fri 2020-04-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:38SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Skipton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Wennington13:3813:38
Lancaster14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:25LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington06:2506:25
Skipton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:38SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Skipton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington07:3807:38
Lancaster08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:25LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Lancaster12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington12:2512:25
Skipton14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Fri 2020-04-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:38SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Skipton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Fri 2020-04-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington13:3813:38
Lancaster14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Fri 2020-04-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..