desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wennington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8PB
Advertisement

Wennington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:08SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Wennington06:0806:08
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington07:1107:11
Bentham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Wennington09:4009:40
Carnforth09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Fri 2020-07-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Fri 2020-07-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Fri 2020-07-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington11:0911:09
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:08SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08
Lancaster06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1107:11
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Fri 2020-07-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..