desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wennington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8PB
Advertisement

Wennington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern15:43LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington15:4315:43
Carnforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sat 2019-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sat 2019-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington18:0818:09
Bentham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington18:5318:53
Carnforth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:1919:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington20:4520:46
Carnforth21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington20:5420:54
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:57LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Lancaster21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington21:5621:57
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern15:43LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sat 2019-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:0818:09
Leeds19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington18:5318:53
Morecambe19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington20:4520:46
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Lancaster21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..