desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wennington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8PB
Advertisement

Wennington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:09LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington11:0911:09
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington11:4111:42
Carnforth11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington13:0813:08
Bentham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington13:4213:43
Carnforth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Morecambe15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Wennington15:3915:39
Bentham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Giggleswick (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Gargrave (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Skipton
Keighley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Keighley
Bingley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bingley (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bingley
Shipley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Shipley
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Wennington15:4315:43
Carnforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Carnforth (Mon 2018-12-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Mon 2018-12-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Mon 2018-12-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:09LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington11:4111:42
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:0813:08
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43
Lancaster14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Morecambe15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington15:3915:39
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wennington arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington arrivals from Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Morecambe (Mon 2018-12-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wennington departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..