desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whinhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 3LA
Advertisement

Whinhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail18:11Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Wemyss Bay17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Whinhill18:1118:11
Port Glasgow18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Glasgow Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whinhill18:2518:25
Drumfrochar18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Drumfrochar (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Branchton
Inverkip18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:11Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Wemyss Bay18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Whinhill19:1119:11
Port Glasgow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Thu 2022-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:21Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Glasgow Central18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whinhill19:2119:21
Drumfrochar19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Drumfrochar (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Branchton
Inverkip19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:04Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Wemyss Bay19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Whinhill20:0420:04
Port Glasgow20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Woodhall (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Woodhall
Langbank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Langbank (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley St James (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Hillington West (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Hillington East (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Cardonald (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill departures
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whinhill20:1620:16
Drumfrochar20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Drumfrochar (Thu 2022-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Thu 2022-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Branchton
Inverkip20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Thu 2022-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail18:11Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Wemyss Bay17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill18:1118:11
Glasgow Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Glasgow Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill18:2518:25
Wemyss Bay18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:11Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Wemyss Bay18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill19:1119:11
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:21Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill19:2119:21
Wemyss Bay19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:04Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Wemyss Bay19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill20:0420:04
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whinhill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Thu 2022-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill20:1620:16
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whinhill departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..