desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waun-Gron Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2BN
Advertisement

Waun-Gron Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:12RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park16:1116:12
Ninian Park16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Coryton16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Waun-Gron Park16:3616:36
Fairwater16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2020-07-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2020-07-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2020-07-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park17:1117:12
Ninian Park17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Coryton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Waun-Gron Park17:3617:36
Fairwater17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:11RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:1116:12
Coryton16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Coryton16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park16:3616:36
Radyr16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2020-07-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1117:12
Coryton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Coryton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:3617:36
Radyr17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..