desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waun-Gron Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2BN
Advertisement

Waun-Gron Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:12RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park18:1218:12
Ninian Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:13
Fairwater18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park18:4218:42
Ninian Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Waun-Gron Park18:4318:43
Fairwater18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park19:1219:12
Ninian Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:43
Fairwater19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Sat 2018-08-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Sat 2018-08-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:12RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:1218:12
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:13
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:4218:42
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:4318:43
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park19:1219:12
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:43
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..