desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waun-Gron Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2BN
Advertisement

Waun-Gron Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:12RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park15:1215:12
Ninian Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Waun-Gron Park15:1315:13
Fairwater15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park15:4015:40
Ninian Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Cardiff BayRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Cardiff Bay15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Waun-Gron Park15:4315:43
Fairwater15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park16:1016:10
Ninian Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Cardiff Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Waun-Gron Park16:1416:14
Fairwater16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:12RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:1215:12
Coryton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:1315:13
Radyr15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:4015:40
Cardiff Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Cardiff BayRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Cardiff Bay15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:4315:43
Radyr15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:1016:10
Cardiff Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Cardiff Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park16:1416:14
Radyr16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..