desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waun-Gron Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2BN
Advertisement

Waun-Gron Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Cardiff Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Waun-Gron Park23:0223:02
Fairwater23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Tue 2022-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2022-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2022-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:12RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12
Ninian Park07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Wed 2022-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Wed 2022-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Wed 2022-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park07:4007:40
Ninian Park07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Cardiff Central07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Wed 2022-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Wed 2022-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Wed 2022-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park08:1108:11
Ninian Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Cardiff Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park23:0223:02
Radyr23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2022-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:12RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12
Cardiff Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Wed 2022-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:4007:40
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Cardiff Central07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Wed 2022-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:1108:11
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2022-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..