desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waun-Gron Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF5 2BN
Advertisement

Waun-Gron Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Waun-Gron Park06:2306:23
Fairwater06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Tue 2021-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park06:5806:58
Ninian Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Coryton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Waun-Gron Park07:3007:31
Fairwater07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Tue 2021-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park07:5807:58
Ninian Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Coryton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Waun-Gron Park08:3008:31
Fairwater08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Fairwater (Tue 2021-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park departures
Radyr08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Waun-Gron Park08:5808:58
Ninian Park09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park06:2306:23
Radyr06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park06:5806:58
Coryton07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Coryton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:3007:31
Radyr07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:5807:58
Coryton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Coryton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:3008:31
Radyr08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2021-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waun-Gron Park arrivals
Radyr08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:5808:58
Coryton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waun-Gron Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..