desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
South West Trains00:10London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield00:0900:10
Hook00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2019-03-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-03-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield05:0505:05
Fleet05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Surbiton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield06:0506:05
Fleet06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Surbiton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield06:3506:35
Fleet06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Winchfield06:4306:44
Hook06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Micheldever (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Winchester (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Winchester
Eastleigh07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hedge End (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hedge End
Botley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Botley (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Botley
Fareham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fareham (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portchester (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Portchester
Cosham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Cosham (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hilsea (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fratton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield07:0507:05
Fleet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
South West Trains00:09London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Woking23:4223:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield00:0900:10
Basingstoke00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-03-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield05:0505:05
London Waterloo06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield06:0506:05
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield06:3506:35
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:43WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield06:4306:44
Portsmouth Harbour08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2019-03-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield07:0507:05
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-03-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..