desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
South West Trains15:10London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield15:0915:10
Hook15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2018-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield15:2715:27
Fleet15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5015:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Surbiton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:10London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield16:0916:10
Hook16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2018-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield16:2716:27
Fleet16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Surbiton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:10London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield17:0917:10
Hook17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2018-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield17:2717:27
Fleet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5017:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Surbiton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
South West Trains15:09London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Woking14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield15:0915:10
Basingstoke15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield15:2715:27
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:09London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Woking15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield16:0916:10
Basingstoke16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield16:2716:27
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:09London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Woking16:4216:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield17:0917:10
Basingstoke17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2018-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield17:2717:27
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..