desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
South West Trains19:31London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield19:3119:31
Hook19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2020-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield19:3519:35
Fleet19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:42London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield19:4219:42
Hook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:03London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield20:0320:03
Hook20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2020-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield20:0520:05
Fleet20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield20:3520:35
Fleet20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
South West Trains19:31London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield19:3119:31
Basingstoke19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield19:3519:35
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:42London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield19:4219:42
Basingstoke19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:03London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield20:0320:03
Basingstoke20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield20:0520:05
London Waterloo21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield20:3520:35
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..