desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
South West Trains09:10London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield09:0909:10
Hook09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield09:2709:27
Fleet09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking09:5009:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Surbiton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:10London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield10:0910:10
Hook10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield10:2710:27
Fleet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Surbiton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:10London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield11:0911:10
Hook11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield11:2711:27
Fleet11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking11:5011:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Surbiton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
South West Trains09:09London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Woking08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield09:0909:10
Basingstoke09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield09:2709:27
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:09London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Woking09:4209:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield10:0910:10
Basingstoke10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield10:2710:27
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:09London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Woking10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield11:0911:10
Basingstoke11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:27BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield11:2711:27
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..