desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains17:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield17:3517:35
Fleet17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:45London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield17:4417:45
Hook17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2020-07-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:01London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield18:0118:01
Hook18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield18:0518:05
Fleet18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield18:3518:35
Fleet18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains17:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield17:3517:35
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:44London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield17:4417:45
Basingstoke17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:01London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield18:0118:01
Basingstoke18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:05BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield18:0518:05
London Waterloo19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield18:3518:35
London Waterloo19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..