desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 8BX
Advertisement

Winchfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
South West Trains09:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield09:3509:35
Fleet09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:14London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield10:1310:14
Hook10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchfield10:3510:35
Fleet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Fleet (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Woking
Weybridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Weybridge (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:14London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield departures
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchfield11:1311:14
Hook11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Fri 2021-02-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Hook
Basingstoke11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-02-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
South West Trains09:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield09:3509:35
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:13London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield10:1310:14
Basingstoke10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:35BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Hook
Winchfield10:3510:35
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:13London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchfield arrivals
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Weybridge
Woking10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Winchfield (Fri 2021-02-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield11:1311:14
Basingstoke11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-02-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchfield departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..