desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilnecote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B77 5AY
Advertisement

Wilnecote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
CrossCountry14:05Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)14:0414:05
Tamworth Hl14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby14:3514:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:37NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:05Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:05
Tamworth Hl15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Willington
Derby15:3415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:05Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:05
Tamworth Hl16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-04-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Fri 2019-04-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-04-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:37NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:05Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:05
Tamworth Hl17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-04-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Fri 2019-04-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-04-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
CrossCountry14:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester12:4412:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)14:0414:05
Nottingham15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:36NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester13:4413:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:05
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:05
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:36NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:05
Nottingham18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..