desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilnecote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B77 5AY
Advertisement

Wilnecote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
CrossCountry22:36NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3622:36
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:24Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)23:2423:24
Tamworth Hl23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Willington
Derby23:5423:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Nottingham00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
CrossCountry07:04Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:04
Tamworth Hl07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Willington
Derby07:3407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:07NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:04Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0408:04
Tamworth Hl08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Willington
Derby08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:07NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0708:07
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-09-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-09-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Gloucester (Wed 2020-09-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-09-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
CrossCountry22:36NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3622:36
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:24Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)23:2423:24
Nottingham00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
CrossCountry07:04Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:04
Nottingham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:06NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:04Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0408:04
Nottingham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:07NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Willington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0708:07
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..