desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilnecote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B77 5AY
Advertisement

Wilnecote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
CrossCountry16:03NottinghamChepstowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0316:03
Birmingham New Street16:2116:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-09-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-09-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-09-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Gloucester (Sun 2019-09-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Gloucester
Lydney17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Lydney (Sun 2019-09-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Lydney
Chepstow17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Sun 2019-09-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:05ChepstowNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Chepstow17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05
Tamworth Hl19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-09-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-09-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Sun 2019-09-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Nottingham19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Sun 2019-09-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:02NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:03NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 16th September
CrossCountry06:35Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-09-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Mon 2019-09-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Spondon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Spondon (Mon 2019-09-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-09-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Attenborough (Mon 2019-09-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Mon 2019-09-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2019-09-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:05NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-09-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-09-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Mon 2019-09-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
CrossCountry16:03NottinghamChepstowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Derby15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0316:03
Chepstow17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Sun 2019-09-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:04ChepstowNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Chepstow17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05
Nottingham19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Sun 2019-09-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:02NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:03NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 16th September
CrossCountry06:34Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2019-09-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:04NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-09-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..