desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilnecote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B77 5AY
Advertisement

Wilnecote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
CrossCountry16:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:04
Tamworth Hl16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:3116:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:37NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:04
Tamworth Hl17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3117:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:07NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0718:08
Tamworth Hl18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Willington
Derby18:3818:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:04
Tamworth Hl19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2021-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3119:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Mon 2021-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Mon 2021-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
CrossCountry16:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:04
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:36NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:04
Nottingham18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:06NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:07Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0718:08
Nottingham19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:04
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..