desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilnecote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B77 5AY
Advertisement

Wilnecote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
CrossCountry17:05Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:05
Tamworth Hl17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-12-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-12-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2018-12-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:59Birmingham New StreetDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Birmingham New Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:5817:59
Tamworth Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-12-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-12-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Willington (Wed 2018-12-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Willington
Derby18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2018-12-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:05Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0418:05
Tamworth Hl18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-12-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-12-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2018-12-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:06NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0518:06
Birmingham New Street18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-12-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-12-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-12-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-12-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:05Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05
Tamworth Hl19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-12-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-12-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3519:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2018-12-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:37NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
CrossCountry17:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:05
Nottingham18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:58Birmingham New StreetDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:5817:59
Derby18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Wed 2018-12-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0418:05
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:05NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0518:06
Cardiff Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05
Nottingham20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:36NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..