desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilnecote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B77 5AY
Advertisement

Wilnecote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
CrossCountry10:08NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:07NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0611:07
Birmingham New Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:07NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04
Tamworth Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3113:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:07NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0613:07
Birmingham New Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
CrossCountry10:08NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Willington09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)10:0810:08
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:06NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0611:07
Birmingham New Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:06NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:06NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0613:07
Birmingham New Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..