desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilnecote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B77 5AY
Advertisement

Wilnecote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
CrossCountry22:03NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th January
CrossCountry06:35Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Spondon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Spondon (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Attenborough (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:05NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:3507:36
Tamworth Hl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Derby (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:07NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0608:07
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:34NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures
Nottingham07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:3308:34
Water Orton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Water Orton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
CrossCountry06:34Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35
Nottingham07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:04NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3106:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05
Cardiff Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:35Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:3507:36
Nottingham08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:06NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Willington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0608:07
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:33NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Nottingham07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:3308:34
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:04Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilnecote (Staffordshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..