desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wemyss Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA18 6AR
Advertisement

Wemyss Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail12:571Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay12:57
Inverkip13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Ibm13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Ibm
Branchton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay13:05
Rothesay13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:45Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay13:45
Rothesay14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:572Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay13:57
Inverkip14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Ibm14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Ibm
Branchton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:572Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay14:57
Inverkip15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Ibm15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Ibm
Branchton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay15:15
Rothesay15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Fri 2018-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail12:471Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Ibm12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay12:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay13:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:472Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Ibm13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay13:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay14:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Ibm14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay14:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:05RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay15:05
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..