desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wemyss Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA18 6AR
Advertisement

Wemyss Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail07:15Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay07:15
Rothesay07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:152Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay07:15
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Ibm07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Ibm
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:542Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay07:54
Inverkip07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Ibm08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Ibm
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay08:00
Rothesay08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:572Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay08:57
Inverkip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Ibm09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Ibm
Branchton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay09:00
Rothesay09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail06:572Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Ibm06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay07:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:322Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Ibm07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay07:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:412Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Ibm08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Ibm
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay09:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..