desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wemyss Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA18 6AR
Advertisement

Wemyss Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
07:15Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay07:15
Rothesay07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Mon 2020-07-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:542Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay07:54
Inverkip07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Langbank (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley St James (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:00Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay08:00
Rothesay08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:572Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay08:57
Inverkip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Mon 2020-07-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Branchton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Mon 2020-07-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Mon 2020-07-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Mon 2020-07-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-07-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:00Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay09:00
Rothesay09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Mon 2020-07-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:572Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay09:57
Inverkip10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Mon 2020-07-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Branchton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Mon 2020-07-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Mon 2020-07-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Mon 2020-07-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Mon 2020-07-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-07-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
07:00RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay07:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
07:35RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay07:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
08:35RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay08:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:422Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:25RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay09:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:442Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2020-07-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..