desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wemyss Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA18 6AR
Advertisement

Wemyss Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:572Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay14:57
Inverkip15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Branchton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay15:15
Rothesay15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:572Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay15:57
Inverkip16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Branchton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:15Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay16:15
Rothesay16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:452Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay16:45
Inverkip16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Inverkip
Branchton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Drumfrochar (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Whinhill (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:50Wemyss BayRothesayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay departures
Wemyss Bay16:50
Rothesay17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Rothesay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay departures to Rothesay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:482Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay14:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:05RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay15:05
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:472Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay15:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay16:05
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:35RothesayWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Rothesay16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rothesay to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Rothesay
Wemyss Bay16:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:402Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wemyss Bay arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wemyss Bay arrivals from Inverkip
Wemyss Bay16:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..