desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway13:11Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster13:1013:11
Salisbury13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:43Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Warminster13:4213:43
Salisbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Havant (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Havant
Chichester15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Chichester (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Barnham (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Hove (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster14:0114:01
Westbury14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:11Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster14:1014:11
Salisbury14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:35SalisburyYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Salisbury14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:3314:35
Westbury14:4314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2021-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Frome15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Frome (Wed 2021-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Frome
Bruton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bruton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bruton
Castle Cary15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster15:0115:01
Westbury15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway13:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1512:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:1013:11
Portsmouth Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:42Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:3111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:4213:43
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:0114:01
Cardiff Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:1513:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:1014:11
Portsmouth Harbour15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:33SalisburyYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Salisbury14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:3314:35
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0714:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster15:0115:01
Cardiff Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..