desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Great Western Railway06:48Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Warminster06:4706:48
Salisbury07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:00SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5907:00
Westbury07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:20Castle CarySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Castle Cary07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Warminster08:1908:20
Salisbury08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Fri 2020-04-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Great Western Railway06:47Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5907:00
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:19Castle CarySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Castle Cary07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bruton
Frome07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Frome
Westbury08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster08:1908:20
Salisbury08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Fri 2020-04-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:0009:00
Cardiff Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..