desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway09:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster09:1009:10
Salisbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:25Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Warminster09:2409:25
Dilton Marsh09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Malvern Link (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:43London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Warminster09:4209:43
Westbury09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Frome10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Frome (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Frome
Bruton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bruton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Castle Cary (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:48Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Warminster09:4809:48
Salisbury10:1110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Woking (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster10:0010:01
Westbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster10:1010:10
Salisbury10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway09:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster09:1009:10
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:24Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2409:25
Great Malvern12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:42London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:4209:43
Yeovil Pen Mill10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:48Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3709:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster09:4809:48
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:0010:01
Cardiff Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster10:1010:10
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..