desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Great Western Railway13:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster13:0013:01
Westbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:09Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster13:0913:09
Salisbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:34Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Warminster13:3413:34
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Warminster13:3913:39
Salisbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Havant15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Havant (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Havant
Chichester15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Chichester (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Barnham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worthing (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Hove (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Brighton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:46Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Warminster13:4613:46
Salisbury14:1214:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Woking (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster13:5914:00
Westbury14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Great Western Railway13:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:0013:01
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:09Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:0913:09
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:34Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:3913:39
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Brighton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:46Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:4613:46
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:59Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:5914:00
Cardiff Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..