desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Great Western Railway13:02Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster13:0113:02
Dilton Marsh13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:11Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster13:1013:11
Salisbury13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:46Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Warminster13:4513:46
Salisbury14:0714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Woking (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:02Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster14:0214:02
Westbury14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster14:1014:10
Salisbury14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:12London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Warminster14:1114:12
Westbury14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Great Western Railway13:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:0113:02
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1612:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:1013:11
Portsmouth Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:45Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:4513:46
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:02Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:0214:02
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:1213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:1014:10
Portsmouth Harbour15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:11London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:1114:12
Bristol Temple Meads15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..