desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
South West Trains17:54Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Yeovil Junction16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Warminster17:5417:54
Salisbury18:1718:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Woking (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster18:0118:01
Westbury18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:13Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster18:1218:13
Salisbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:15WarminsterBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Warminster18:15
Dilton Marsh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury18:2418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:21London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Warminster18:2118:21
Westbury18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster19:0119:01
Westbury19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
South West Trains17:54Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Yeovil Junction16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bruton
Frome17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Frome
Westbury17:3317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:5417:54
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:0118:01
Cardiff Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:04Bristol ParkwayWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:12Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster18:1218:13
Portsmouth Harbour19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:21London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:2118:21
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster19:0119:01
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..