desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway20:02Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster20:0220:02
Dilton Marsh20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:02Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster21:0221:02
Westbury21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:17SalisburyWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Salisbury20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:1621:17
Westbury21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:03Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster22:0222:03
Westbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:24Southampton CentralBath SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Warminster22:2422:24
Dilton Marsh22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury22:3422:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:12WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Westbury23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster23:1223:12
Salisbury23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2021-04-10 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway20:02Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster20:0220:02
Westbury20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:02Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0221:02
Westbury21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:16SalisburyWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Salisbury20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:1621:17
Westbury21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:02Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:0222:03
Westbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:24Southampton CentralBath SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:2422:24
Bath Spa23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:00Bath SpaWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bath Spa21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-04-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster23:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..