desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway16:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster16:0016:01
Westbury16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:4816:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster16:1016:10
Salisbury16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:48Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Warminster16:4816:48
Salisbury17:1117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Woking (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster17:0017:01
Westbury17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:4817:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster17:1017:10
Salisbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:28WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Warminster17:28
Dilton Marsh17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3219:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1420:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway16:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster16:0016:01
Cardiff Central17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:1016:10
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:48Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:4816:48
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0017:01
Cardiff Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:10
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:21WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Westbury17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2019-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..