desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western Railway16:12Newport (South Wales)Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Newport (South Wales)14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Warminster16:1216:12
Salisbury16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:44Portsmouth HarbourNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster16:4416:44
Dilton Marsh16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:56Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Warminster16:5616:56
Salisbury17:1717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Grateley (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Grateley
Andover17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke18:0518:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Woking (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10Newport (South Wales)Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Newport (South Wales)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Warminster17:1017:10
Salisbury17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:36ReadingFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Reading
Warminster17:3517:36
Westbury17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sun 2019-06-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Frome17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Frome (Sun 2019-06-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44Portsmouth HarbourNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster17:4417:44
Westbury17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:4318:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western Railway16:12Newport (South Wales)Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Newport (South Wales)14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:0315:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:5416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster16:1216:12
Portsmouth Harbour17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:44Portsmouth HarbourNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster16:4416:44
Newport (South Wales)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:56Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:5616:56
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10Newport (South Wales)Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Newport (South Wales)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:0416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster17:1017:10
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:35ReadingFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury17:0517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:3517:36
Frome17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Frome (Sun 2019-06-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44Portsmouth HarbourNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sun 2019-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:4417:44
Newport (South Wales)19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..