desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway17:02Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster17:0217:02
Westbury17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:11Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster17:1017:11
Salisbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:30WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Warminster17:30
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3219:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Malvern Link (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Great Malvern (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:02Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster18:0218:02
Westbury18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:11Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster18:1018:11
Salisbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:30WarminsterBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Warminster18:30
Dilton Marsh18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury18:3918:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:3519:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway17:02Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0217:02
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:11
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:21WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Westbury17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:01Bristol ParkwayWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:0217:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:02Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:0218:02
Cardiff Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:10Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:1517:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2022-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster18:1018:11
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..