desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Wilmslow Railway Station

Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:162Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wilmslow12:1412:16
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow12:1612:16
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
London Euston10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Wilmslow12:2712:27
Stockport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:284Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow12:2812:28
Alderley Edge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:411CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow12:4112:41
Styal12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Earlestown (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:474Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow12:4712:47
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1612:16
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
London Euston10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Crewe12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow12:2712:27
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:284Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:2812:28
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:411CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:41
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:474Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:503Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..