desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern10:162Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wilmslow10:1510:16
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow10:1610:16
Handforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
London Euston08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Wilmslow10:2710:27
Stockport10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:284Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow10:2810:28
Alderley Edge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:421CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow10:4110:42
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Earlestown (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whiston
Huyton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Huyton
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:474Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow10:4710:47
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Leominster
Hereford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Neath
Swansea14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern10:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1610:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
London Euston08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Crewe10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow10:2710:27
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:284Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:2810:28
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:411CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:42
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:474Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47
Carmarthen15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:483CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..