desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern05:421WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Wilmslow05:42
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Styal
Manchester Airport05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Earlestown (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whiston
Huyton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:532Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow05:5305:53
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-12-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2018-12-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2018-12-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-12-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2018-12-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:114Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow06:1006:11
Crewe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-12-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to London Euston (Wed 2018-12-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:133CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow06:1206:13
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:164Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow06:1506:16
Crewe06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Stafford06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stafford (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street07:3307:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:274Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow06:2706:27
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-12-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2018-12-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2018-12-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-12-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2018-12-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern05:532Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:104Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:1006:11
London Euston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to London Euston (Wed 2018-12-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:123CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:154Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:1506:16
Bristol Temple Meads09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-12-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:263CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow06:2606:27
Manchester Piccadilly06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:274Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2706:27
Crewe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..