desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern06:133Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Alderley Edge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1306:13
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:294Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow06:2806:29
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:443CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow06:4406:44
Stockport06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:474Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow06:4606:47
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Leominster
Hereford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Neath
Swansea11:0211:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern06:133Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Alderley Edge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1306:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:284Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:29
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:443CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow06:4406:44
Manchester Piccadilly07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:464Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..