desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:162Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wilmslow15:1515:16
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow15:1615:16
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
London Euston13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Wilmslow15:2715:27
Stockport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:274Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow15:2715:27
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:421CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow15:4115:42
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Earlestown (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:474Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow15:4715:47
Crewe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5619:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Baglan (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:152Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:16
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
London Euston13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Crewe15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow15:2715:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:274Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:411CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:474Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..