desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern10:133CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow10:1310:13
Handforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:162Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow10:0910:16
Alderley Edge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:314Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow10:3010:31
Alderley Edge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:363Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Alderley Edge10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:3610:36
Handforth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:401CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow10:4010:40
Styal10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Styal
Manchester Airport10:5211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heald Green
Gatley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:494Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow10:4810:49
Crewe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern10:092Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow10:0910:16
Crewe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:133CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast10:25MacclesfieldWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Macclesfield09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Macclesfield
Wilmslow10:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:304Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:3010:31
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:363Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Alderley Edge10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:3610:36
Manchester Piccadilly11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:401CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4010:40
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...