desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:162Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wilmslow16:1516:16
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow16:1616:16
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains16:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
London Euston14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Wilmslow16:2716:27
Stockport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:284Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow16:2816:28
Alderley Edge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:421CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow16:4116:42
Styal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Styal
Manchester Airport16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Earlestown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:474Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow16:4716:47
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ferryside (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:152Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:16
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains16:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
London Euston14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Crewe16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow16:2716:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:284Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:28
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:411CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:42
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:474Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..