hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales22:524Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow22:5122:52
Crewe23:1023:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Nantwich23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Nantwich
Wrenbury23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Prees (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Prees
Wem23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wem
Yorton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Yorton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:561WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Wilmslow22:56
Manchester Airport23:0423:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heald Green
Gatley23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gatley
East Didsbury23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to East Didsbury
Burnage23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:233Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wilmslow23:2323:23
Stockport23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:294Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow23:2823:29
Alderley Edge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:393CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow23:3923:39
Handforth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern00:014Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow00:0100:01
Alderley Edge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales22:514Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow22:5122:52
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:212Manchester Oxford RoadWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:0923:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wilmslow23:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:233Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Wem
Prees22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow23:2323:23
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:284Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow23:2823:29
Alderley Edge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:393CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:3923:39
Manchester Piccadilly00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern00:014Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-02-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:0100:01
Crewe00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us