desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Virgin Trains15:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
London Euston13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Wilmslow15:2715:27
Stockport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:274Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow15:2715:27
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:421CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow15:4115:42
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Styal
Manchester Airport15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whiston
Huyton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Huyton
Roby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:474Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow15:4715:47
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Baglan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:493CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Carmarthen
Wilmslow15:4915:49
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:523Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Alderley Edge15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5215:52
Handforth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bolton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Westhoughton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Virgin Trains15:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
London Euston13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Crewe15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow15:2715:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:274Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:411CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:474Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:493CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:523Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Alderley Edge15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5215:52
Wigan North Western17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..