desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:474Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow10:4710:47
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3911:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ludlow
Leominster12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Leominster
Hereford12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Neath
Swansea14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:483CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Carmarthen05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Carmarthen
Wilmslow10:4810:48
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast11:114Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow11:1011:11
Crewe11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
London Euston13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to London Euston (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow11:1611:16
Handforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast11:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
London Euston09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Wilmslow11:2711:27
Stockport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sat 2020-04-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:284Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow11:2811:28
Alderley Edge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-04-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sat 2020-04-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-04-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2020-04-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2020-04-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:474Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:483CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Carmarthen05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central07:4607:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast11:104Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:1011:11
London Euston13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to London Euston (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:163CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:1611:16
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast11:273London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
London Euston09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Crewe11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow11:2711:27
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:284Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-04-04 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:2811:28
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2020-04-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..