Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Wildmill Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wildmill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1YY
Advertisement

Wildmill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:34MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill22:3422:34
Bridgend22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill23:0123:01
Sarn23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill06:1706:17
Sarn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill07:0307:03
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Wildmill07:3507:35
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill08:1808:18
Bridgend08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:34MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill23:0123:01
Maesteg23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1706:17
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:1808:18
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..