desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wildmill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1YY
Advertisement

Wildmill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill09:1609:17
Sarn09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2022-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill10:0910:09
Bridgend10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sun 2022-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Sun 2022-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sun 2022-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill10:4310:43
Sarn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill11:3011:30
Bridgend11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill11:4911:49
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2022-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill12:3412:34
Bridgend12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:1609:17
Maesteg09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:0910:09
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4310:43
Maesteg11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3011:30
Cardiff Central12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:4911:49
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3412:34
Cardiff Central13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..