desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wildmill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1YY
Advertisement

Wildmill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:33MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill16:3316:33
Bridgend16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill16:4816:48
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill17:3317:33
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Caldicot (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill17:5317:53
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill18:3918:39
Bridgend18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Thu 2022-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Thu 2022-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Thu 2022-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill18:4818:48
Sarn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2022-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2022-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2022-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:33MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3316:33
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33
Gloucester19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4818:48
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2022-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..