desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wildmill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1YY
Advertisement

Wildmill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill07:3507:35
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill08:2308:23
Bridgend08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill09:1709:18
Sarn09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill10:0610:06
Bridgend10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill10:4210:42
Sarn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:1709:18
Maesteg09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:0610:06
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4210:42
Maesteg11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..