desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wildmill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1YY
Advertisement

Wildmill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill14:4414:44
Sarn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill15:3115:31
Bridgend15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill16:4116:42
Sarn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill17:3117:31
Bridgend17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill18:4918:49
Sarn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill19:3619:36
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4414:44
Maesteg15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3115:31
Cardiff Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4116:42
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3117:31
Cardiff Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4918:49
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2021-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3619:36
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..