Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Welham Green Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welham Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 7HF
Advertisement

Welham Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern14:29MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green14:2914:29
Hatfield (Herts)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:59MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green14:5914:59
Hatfield (Herts)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:17Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green15:1715:17
Brookmans Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:29MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green15:2915:29
Hatfield (Herts)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:47Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green15:4715:47
Brookmans Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:59MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green15:5915:59
Hatfield (Herts)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern14:29MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green14:2914:29
Welwyn Garden City14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:59MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green14:5914:59
Welwyn Garden City15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:17Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green15:1715:17
Moorgate15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:29MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green15:2915:29
Welwyn Garden City15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:47Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green15:4715:47
Moorgate16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:59MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green15:5915:59
Welwyn Garden City16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..