desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welham Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 7HF
Advertisement

Welham Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Northern08:38Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green08:3808:38
Brookmans Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:41London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
London Kings Cross08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welham Green08:4108:41
Hatfield (Herts)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:06Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green09:0609:06
Brookmans Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:10London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
London Kings Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welham Green09:1009:10
Hatfield (Herts)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:36Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green09:3609:36
Brookmans Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:40London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
London Kings Cross09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welham Green09:4009:40
Hatfield (Herts)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Northern08:38Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:3808:38
London Kings Cross09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:41London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
London Kings Cross08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:4108:41
Welwyn Garden City08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:06Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:0609:06
London Kings Cross09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:10London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
London Kings Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:1009:10
Welwyn Garden City09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:36Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:3609:36
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:40London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
London Kings Cross09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:4009:40
Welwyn Garden City09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..