desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welham Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 7HF
Advertisement

Welham Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Great Northern18:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green18:1818:18
Brookmans Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green18:4318:43
Hatfield (Herts)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-07-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green18:4818:48
Brookmans Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:06Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green19:0619:06
Brookmans Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hornsey
Harringay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Harringay (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:13MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green19:1319:13
Hatfield (Herts)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-07-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Great Northern18:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green18:1818:18
Moorgate18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:4318:43
Welwyn Garden City18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-07-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green18:4818:48
Moorgate19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:06Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:0619:06
Moorgate19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:13MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Mon 2020-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:1319:13
Welwyn Garden City19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-07-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..