desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welham Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 7HF
Advertisement

Welham Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Northern16:13MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green16:1316:13
Hatfield (Herts)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green16:1816:18
Brookmans Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Moorgate16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Welham Green16:4316:43
Hatfield (Herts)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-12-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-12-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green departures
Welwyn Garden City16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welham Green16:4816:48
Brookmans Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Brookmans Park (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hadley Wood (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Barnet (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Drayton Park (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Northern16:13MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green16:1316:13
Welwyn Garden City16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green16:1816:18
Moorgate16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Moorgate16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green16:4316:43
Welwyn Garden City16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-12-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welham Green arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Wed 2020-12-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green16:4816:48
Moorgate17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welham Green departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..