desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodmansterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3HS
Advertisement

Woodmansterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern08:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne08:5508:55
Coulsdon Town08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne08:5608:56
Chipstead08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne09:2509:25
Coulsdon Town09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne09:2609:26
Chipstead09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne09:5509:55
Coulsdon Town09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne09:5609:56
Chipstead09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern08:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:5508:55
London Bridge09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:4208:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:5608:56
Tattenham Corner09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:2509:25
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:2609:26
Tattenham Corner09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:5509:55
London Bridge10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley09:4109:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:5609:56
Tattenham Corner10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..