desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodmansterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3HS
Advertisement

Woodmansterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern05:55Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne05:5505:55
Coulsdon Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne06:0506:05
Coulsdon Town06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne06:2506:25
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Woodmansterne06:2606:26
Chipstead06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne06:3506:35
Coulsdon Town06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Victoria
Woodmansterne06:4106:41
Chipstead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern05:55Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne05:5505:55
Purley06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0506:05
Purley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25
Purley06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2606:26
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:3506:35
Purley06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:2906:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:4106:41
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..