desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodmansterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3HS
Advertisement

Woodmansterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Southern05:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne05:5505:55
Coulsdon Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne06:2506:25
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne06:2606:26
Chipstead06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne06:5506:55
Coulsdon Town06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne06:5606:56
Chipstead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne07:2507:25
Coulsdon Town07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Southern05:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne05:5505:55
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2606:26
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:5506:55
London Bridge07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5606:56
Tattenham Corner07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:2507:25
London Bridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..