desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodmansterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3HS
Advertisement

Woodmansterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southern18:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne18:5518:55
Coulsdon Town18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne18:5618:56
Chipstead18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne19:2519:25
Coulsdon Town19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne19:2619:26
Chipstead19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne19:5519:55
Coulsdon Town19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne19:5619:56
Chipstead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southern18:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:5518:55
London Bridge19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:5618:56
Tattenham Corner19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne19:2519:25
London Bridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne19:2619:26
Tattenham Corner19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne19:5519:55
London Bridge20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne19:5619:56
Tattenham Corner20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..