desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodmansterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3HS
Advertisement

Woodmansterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Southern14:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne14:5514:55
Coulsdon Town14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne14:5614:56
Chipstead14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Wed 2020-12-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2020-12-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Wed 2020-12-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-12-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne15:2515:25
Coulsdon Town15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne15:2615:26
Chipstead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Wed 2020-12-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2020-12-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Wed 2020-12-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-12-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne15:5515:55
Coulsdon Town15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne15:5615:56
Chipstead15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Southern14:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:5514:55
London Bridge15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley14:4114:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne14:5614:56
Tattenham Corner15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-12-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne15:2515:25
London Bridge16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley15:1115:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:2615:26
Tattenham Corner15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-12-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne15:5515:55
London Bridge16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley15:4115:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5615:56
Tattenham Corner16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..