desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodmansterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3HS
Advertisement

Woodmansterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Southern22:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne22:5522:55
Coulsdon Town22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2020-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Sat 2020-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Sat 2020-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Sat 2020-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne22:5622:56
Chipstead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Tattenham Corner23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Woodmansterne23:2523:25
Coulsdon Town23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Reedham (London)
Purley23:3523:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley
Purley Oaks23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne23:2623:26
Chipstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Sat 2020-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2020-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
Woodmansterne23:5623:56
Chipstead23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Sat 2020-01-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2020-01-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sat 2020-01-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th January
Southern00:26PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne departures
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-01-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Woodmansterne00:2600:26
Chipstead00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Sun 2020-01-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sun 2020-01-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tadworth (Sun 2020-01-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-01-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Southern22:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne22:5522:55
London Bridge23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley22:4122:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne22:5622:56
Tattenham Corner23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Tattenham Corner23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne23:2523:25
London Bridge00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:1123:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:2623:26
Tattenham Corner23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:4023:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sat 2020-01-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:5623:56
Tattenham Corner00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2020-01-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th January
Southern00:26PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodmansterne arrivals
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-01-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-01-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-01-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:2600:26
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-01-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodmansterne departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..