desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wymondham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR18 0JZ
Advertisement

Wymondham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Greater Anglia08:13CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham08:1308:13
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-06-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:4408:45
Attleborough08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Audley End (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Nottingham
Wymondham08:5908:59
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-06-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:26CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham09:2609:26
Norwich09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:39NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:3809:39
Attleborough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Audley End (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:17CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham10:1610:17
Norwich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-06-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Greater Anglia08:13CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Eccles Road
Attleborough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Spooner Row08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1308:13
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-06-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:44NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:4408:45
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59NottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Peterborough
March07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from March
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Thetford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham08:5908:59
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-06-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:26CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Spooner Row09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Spooner Row
Wymondham09:2609:26
Norwich09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:38NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:3809:39
Stansted Airport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:16CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2021-06-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham10:1610:17
Norwich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-06-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..