desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wymondham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR18 0JZ
Advertisement

Wymondham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Greater Anglia22:23CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham22:2322:23
Norwich22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Thu 2021-01-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:5122:52
Attleborough22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Thu 2021-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Thu 2021-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Thu 2021-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Thu 2021-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:00NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Nottingham20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Nottingham
Wymondham22:5923:00
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Thu 2021-01-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia23:59Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Wymondham23:5923:59
Norwich00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Thu 2021-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 22nd January
Greater Anglia05:45NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45
Attleborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:01NorwichNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:01
Attleborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Ely06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to March
Peterborough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Peterborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Peterborough
Nottingham08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Greater Anglia22:23CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham22:2322:23
Norwich22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Thu 2021-01-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:51NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:5122:52
Cambridge23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Thu 2021-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:59NottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Nottingham20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Nottingham
Peterborough21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Peterborough
March21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from March
Ely22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Thetford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham22:5923:00
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Thu 2021-01-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia23:59Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge22:4522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Thu 2021-01-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham23:5923:59
Norwich00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Thu 2021-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 22nd January
Greater Anglia05:44NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:00NorwichNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:01
Nottingham08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..