desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wymondham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR18 0JZ
Advertisement

Wymondham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Greater Anglia13:23Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Wymondham13:2313:23
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:39NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39
Attleborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Audley End (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:24Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Wymondham14:2414:24
Norwich14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:39NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39
Attleborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Audley End (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:23Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Wymondham15:2315:23
Norwich15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:39NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3815:39
Attleborough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Audley End (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Greater Anglia13:23Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham13:2313:23
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:38NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:24Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham14:2414:24
Norwich14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:38NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39
Stansted Airport16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:23Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham15:2315:23
Norwich15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:38NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3815:39
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..