desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wymondham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR18 0JZ
Advertisement

Wymondham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Greater Anglia15:39NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3815:39
Attleborough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Audley End (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:24Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Wymondham16:2316:24
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:39NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:3816:39
Spooner Row16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Spooner Row (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Spooner Row
Attleborough16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:20Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Stansted Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Wymondham17:1917:20
Norwich17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:39NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3817:39
Attleborough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Eccles Road (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Harling Road (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03NorwichSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0318:03
Attleborough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Ely18:4618:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
March19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to March
Peterborough19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Peterborough (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Grantham (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Grantham
Nottingham20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Langley Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Alfreton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Greater Anglia15:38NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3815:39
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:23Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham16:2316:24
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:38NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:3816:39
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:19Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Stansted Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham17:1917:20
Norwich17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:38NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3817:39
Cambridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0318:03
Sheffield21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..