desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wymondham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR18 0JZ
Advertisement

Wymondham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:5111:52
Attleborough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham12:1512:15
Norwich12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:5112:52
Attleborough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham13:1513:15
Norwich13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:5113:52
Attleborough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham14:1514:15
Norwich14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:51NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:5111:52
Cambridge12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham12:1512:15
Norwich12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:51NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:5112:52
Cambridge13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham13:1513:15
Norwich13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:51NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:5113:52
Cambridge15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2018-12-10 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham14:1514:15
Norwich14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..