desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wymondham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR18 0JZ
Advertisement

Wymondham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia19:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham19:1519:15
Norwich19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:48NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:4719:48
Attleborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:27CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham20:2620:27
Norwich20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:24CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham21:2321:24
Norwich21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:27NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham21:2621:27
Attleborough21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2019-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2019-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2019-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2019-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:20CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham22:1922:20
Norwich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia19:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham19:1519:15
Norwich19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:47NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:4719:48
Cambridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:26CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham20:2620:27
Norwich20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:23CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham21:2321:24
Norwich21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:26NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham21:2621:27
Cambridge22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:19CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham22:1922:20
Norwich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..