desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wymondham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR18 0JZ
Advertisement

Wymondham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Greater Anglia16:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham16:1516:15
Norwich16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-11-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:50NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:4916:50
Spooner Row16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Spooner Row (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Spooner Row
Attleborough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:09NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:0817:09
Thetford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Ely17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Peterborough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Peterborough (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Peterborough
Grantham18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Grantham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Grantham
Bingham19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Bingham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Bingham
Nottingham19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Nottingham
Alfreton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Alfreton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Sheffield (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stockport (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Cambridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Wymondham17:1517:15
Norwich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-11-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47
Attleborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2019-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Eccles Road (Fri 2019-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Harling Road (Fri 2019-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Brandon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2019-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Brandon
Ely18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06NorwichNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham departures
Norwich17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0618:06
Attleborough18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Attleborough
Thetford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Thetford
Ely18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Ely
March19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to March (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to March
Peterborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Peterborough (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Grantham (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Grantham
Nottingham20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Greater Anglia16:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham16:1516:15
Norwich16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-11-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:49NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:4916:50
Cambridge17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:0817:09
Manchester Piccadilly21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:15CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Cambridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Ely
Brandon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham17:1517:15
Norwich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-11-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47
Cambridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06NorwichNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wymondham arrivals
Norwich17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0618:06
Nottingham20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wymondham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..