Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Wilmcote Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland06:59Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hartlebury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:28Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:41Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:50Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:15Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland06:59Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:28Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:40Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:50Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:15Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..