desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
London Midland11:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:1511:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-06-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:55Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:1512:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-06-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:47Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
London Midland11:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:1511:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-06-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:54Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:1512:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-06-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:47Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline