desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
London Midland16:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1516:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3316:33
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:16Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1617:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:34Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3417:34
Wootton Wawen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:43Stratford-Upon-AvonBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:4317:43
Bearley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bearley (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Bearley
Claverdon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Claverdon
Hatton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hatton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hatton
Warwick18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Warwick (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Banbury (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:16Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:1618:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
London Midland16:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1516:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3316:33
Stourbridge Junction17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:16Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1617:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:34Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3417:34
Kidderminster19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:43Stratford-Upon-AvonBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:4317:43
Banbury18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Banbury (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:16Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:1618:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..