desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland09:27KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Kidderminster07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:2609:27
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:40Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3909:40
Bearley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bearley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Bearley
Claverdon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Claverdon
Hatton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hatton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hatton
Warwick10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:4909:50
Wootton Wawen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:27KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Kidderminster08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:2610:27
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:50Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4910:50
Wootton Wawen10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:07Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Leamington Spa10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Leamington Spa
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:0611:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland09:26KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Kidderminster07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:2609:27
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:39Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3909:40
Leamington Spa10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:4909:50
Kidderminster11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:26KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Kidderminster08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:2610:27
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4910:50
Kidderminster12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:06Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Leamington Spa10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Warwick
Hatton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:0611:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...