desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland14:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:48Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:4814:48
Bearley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bearley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Bearley
Claverdon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Claverdon
Hatton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hatton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hatton
Warwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Warwick (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:3515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Banbury (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Banbury
Bicester North16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bicester North (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Princes Risborough (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to High Wycombe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Beaconsfield (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1515:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:58London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1516:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland14:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:48Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:4814:48
London Marylebone17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bordesley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bordesley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Bordesley
Spring Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1515:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:57London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1516:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..