desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
London Midland13:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1513:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3313:33
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:59London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
London Marylebone11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from London Marylebone
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:5913:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1514:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:47Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:4714:47
Bearley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bearley (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Bearley
Claverdon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Claverdon (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Claverdon
Hatton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hatton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hatton
Warwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Warwick (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Leamington Spa (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:3715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Banbury (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Banbury
Bicester North16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bicester North (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Princes Risborough (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to High Wycombe (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Beaconsfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
London Midland13:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1513:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3313:33
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:59London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
London Marylebone11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury13:0313:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Warwick
Hatton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:5913:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1514:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-11-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:47Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:4714:47
London Marylebone17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-11-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..