desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland23:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-12-11 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Chiltern Railways06:14Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:33Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hartlebury (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland23:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-12-11 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Chiltern Railways06:13Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:33Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:20Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..