desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland09:14Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:32Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3209:32
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hagley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Blakedown (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland09:14Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:32Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3209:32
Kidderminster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Kidderminster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..