hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland07:07Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:0707:07
Wootton Wawen07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Small Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5708:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:50Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:03Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:15Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:58Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Leamington Spa08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Leamington Spa
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:5708:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland07:07Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:0707:07
Stourbridge Junction08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:50Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:03Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:15Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:57Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Leamington Spa08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:5708:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us