desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmcote railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 9UQ
Advertisement

Wilmcote Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
London Midland15:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1515:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:59London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
London Marylebone13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from London Marylebone
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:5915:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1516:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3316:33
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Danzey
Wood End16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wythall (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Whitlocks End (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Shirley (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Spring Road (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Old Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:16Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1617:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
London Midland15:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1515:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:59London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
London Marylebone13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury15:0215:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Warwick
Hatton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:5915:59
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:15Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1516:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:33Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3316:33
Stourbridge Junction17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:16Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wood End
Danzey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1617:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmcote (Warwickshire) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..