desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
London Overground11:452Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Watford Junction11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Wembley Central11:4511:45
Stonebridge Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Hampstead (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Hampstead
London Euston12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:502Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central11:5011:50
Stonebridge Park11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:531Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central11:5311:53
North Wembley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground11:581London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central11:5811:58
North Wembley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Headstone Lane (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hatch End (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bushey (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bushey
Watford High Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford High Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:002Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central12:0012:00
Stonebridge Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:021Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central12:0212:02
North Wembley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
London Overground11:452Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Watford Junction11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central11:4511:45
London Euston12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:502Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central11:5011:50
Queens Park (London)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:531Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central11:5311:53
Harrow & Wealdstone12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground11:581London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central11:5811:58
Watford Junction12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:002Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central12:0012:00
Queens Park (London)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:021Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central12:0212:02
Harrow & Wealdstone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us