desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Overground13:511London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central13:5113:51
North Wembley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Headstone Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hatch End (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bushey (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bushey
Watford High Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford High Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:52Wembley CentralQueens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground13:562Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Watford Junction13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Wembley Central13:5613:56
Stonebridge Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Hampstead (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Hampstead
London Euston14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:57Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central13:5713:57
North Wembley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
Kenton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:57Harrow & WealdstoneQueens Park (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central13:5713:57
Stonebridge Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line14:011Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central14:0114:01
North Wembley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Overground13:511London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central13:5113:51
Watford Junction14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:52Queens Park (London)Wembley CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground13:562Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Watford Junction13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central13:5613:56
London Euston14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:57Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central13:5713:57
Harrow & Wealdstone14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:57Harrow & WealdstoneQueens Park (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
North Wembley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central13:5713:57
Queens Park (London)14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line14:011Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central14:0114:01
Harrow & Wealdstone14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..