desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland04:326Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Milton Keynes Central03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wembley Central04:3104:32
London Euston04:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:181Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Stonebridge Park05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:1805:18
North Wembley05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland05:276Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Milton Keynes Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wembley Central05:2605:27
London Euston05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:352Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Wembley Central05:3505:35
Stonebridge Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kilburn High Road (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Hampstead (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Hampstead
London Euston06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:472Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:4705:47
Stonebridge Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:481Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central05:4805:48
North Wembley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-12-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland04:316Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Milton Keynes Central03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley03:4403:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard03:5103:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:0304:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction04:2004:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central04:3104:32
London Euston04:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:181Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Stonebridge Park05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:1805:18
Harrow & Wealdstone05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland05:266Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Milton Keynes Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2605:27
London Euston05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:352Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central05:3505:35
London Euston06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:472Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central05:4705:47
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:481Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:4805:48
Harrow & Wealdstone05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-12-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..