desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
London Midland02:30London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central02:3002:30
Harrow & Wealdstone02:4502:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction03:0503:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Kings Langley03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kings Langley (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kings Langley
Apsley03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted03:4503:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Berkhamsted
Tring04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Tring (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Tring
Cheddington04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Cheddington (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:011Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Stonebridge Park06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:0107:01
North Wembley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:061London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central07:0607:06
North Wembley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Headstone Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hatch End (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bushey (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bushey
Watford High Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford High Street (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:132Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Watford Junction06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Wembley Central07:1307:13
Stonebridge Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Hampstead (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:261Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central07:2607:26
North Wembley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sun 2019-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Sun 2019-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:282Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central07:2807:28
Stonebridge Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2019-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Sun 2019-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Sun 2019-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
London Midland02:30London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central02:3002:30
Milton Keynes Central05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-15 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:011Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Stonebridge Park06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:0107:01
Harrow & Wealdstone07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:061London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:0607:06
Watford Junction07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:132Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Watford Junction06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central07:1307:13
London Euston07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:261Queens Park (London)Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:2607:26
Harrow & Wealdstone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:282Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Sun 2019-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central07:2807:28
Queens Park (London)07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..