desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
LUL Bakerloo Line19:502Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central19:5019:50
Stonebridge Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line19:541Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central19:5419:54
North Wembley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:012Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central20:0120:01
Stonebridge Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:021Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central20:0220:02
North Wembley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2020-03-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-03-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground20:061London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central20:0620:06
North Wembley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Headstone Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hatch End (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bushey (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bushey
Watford High Street20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford High Street (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
LUL Bakerloo Line19:502Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central19:5019:50
Queens Park (London)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line19:541Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central19:5419:54
Harrow & Wealdstone20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:012Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central20:0120:01
Queens Park (London)20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:021Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central20:0220:02
Harrow & Wealdstone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-03-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground20:061London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central20:0620:06
Watford Junction20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..