hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6HJ
Advertisement

West Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern16:17Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Canterbury West15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Canterbury West
West Malling16:1716:17
Borough Green & Wrotham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:44London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling16:4316:44
East Malling16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:44Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling16:4416:44
Borough Green & Wrotham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:10London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling17:1017:10
Maidstone East17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International17:5118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Wye18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Wye (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Wye
Chilham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chilham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chilham
Chartham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chartham
Canterbury West18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:17Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Canterbury West16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Canterbury West
West Malling17:1717:17
Borough Green & Wrotham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:44London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling17:4317:44
East Malling17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern16:17Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Canterbury West15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Chartham
Chilham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Chilham
Wye15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Wye
Ashford International15:2815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling16:1716:17
London Victoria17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:43London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:4316:44
Ashford International17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:44Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling16:4416:44
London Victoria17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:10London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling17:1017:10
Canterbury West18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:17Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Canterbury West16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Chartham
Chilham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Chilham
Wye16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Wye
Ashford International16:2816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling17:1717:17
London Victoria18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:43London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling17:4317:44
Ashford International18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us