desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6HJ
Advertisement

West Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southeastern10:40Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling10:3910:40
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling10:4610:46
East Malling10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:11Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Canterbury West10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Canterbury West
West Malling11:1111:11
Borough Green & Wrotham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling11:1211:12
Maidstone East11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International11:5312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Wye12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Wye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Wye
Chilham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chilham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chilham
Chartham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chartham
Canterbury West12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:40Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling11:3911:40
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling11:4611:46
East Malling11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southeastern10:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling10:3910:40
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:4610:46
Ashford International11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:11Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Canterbury West10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Chartham
Chilham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Chilham
Wye10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Wye
Ashford International10:2710:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling11:1111:11
London Victoria12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling11:1211:12
Canterbury West12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling11:3911:40
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling11:4611:46
Ashford International12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..