desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6HJ
Advertisement

West Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southeastern12:40Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling12:3912:40
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling12:4612:46
East Malling12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling13:1113:11
Borough Green & Wrotham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2020-12-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2020-12-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:12London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling13:1213:12
Maidstone East13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:40Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling13:3913:40
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling13:4613:46
East Malling13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Tue 2020-12-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Tue 2020-12-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Tue 2020-12-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Ashford International14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southeastern12:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling12:3912:40
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling12:4612:46
Ashford International13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling13:1113:11
London Victoria14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:12London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling13:1213:12
Ashford International13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling13:3913:40
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling13:4613:46
Ashford International14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..