desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6HJ
Advertisement

West Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern06:10Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling06:0906:10
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:40Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling06:3906:40
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling07:1107:11
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:16London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling07:1607:16
East Malling07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International07:5808:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Wye08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Wye (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Wye
Chilham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chilham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chilham
Chartham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:40Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling07:3907:40
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling08:1108:11
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
Bromley South08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern06:09Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling06:0906:10
London Victoria07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling06:3906:40
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling07:1107:11
London Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:16London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling07:1607:16
Canterbury West08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:39Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling07:3907:40
London Victoria08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling08:1108:11
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..