desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6HJ
Advertisement

West Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern21:22Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:24London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:38Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling21:3721:38
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:48London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling21:4821:48
East Malling21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:22Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:24London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern21:21Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:24London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling21:3721:38
London Victoria22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:48London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:4821:48
Ashford International22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:21Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:24London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...