desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern10:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley10:2210:22
Hyde Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley10:2910:29
Romiley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley10:5310:53
Hyde Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Mon 2018-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley10:5910:59
Romiley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley11:2211:22
Hyde Central11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley11:2911:29
Romiley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern10:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:2210:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley10:2910:29
Rose Hill Marple10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:5310:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley10:5910:59
Rose Hill Marple11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:2211:22
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley11:2911:29
Rose Hill Marple11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..