desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:291Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley08:2908:29
Hyde Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:302Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley08:3008:30
Romiley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:531Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley08:5308:53
Hyde Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:302Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley09:3009:30
Romiley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley09:5309:53
Hyde Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:062Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley10:0610:06
Romiley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:291Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:2908:29
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:302Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley08:3008:30
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:531Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:5308:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:302Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley09:3009:30
Rose Hill Marple09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:5309:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:062Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley10:0610:06
Rose Hill Marple10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..