desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Thameslink22:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North22:1722:17
Welwyn Garden City22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:30London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North22:3022:30
Knebworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:47RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Royston22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Welwyn North22:4722:47
Welwyn Garden City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North23:0023:00
Knebworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:18CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North23:1823:18
Welwyn Garden City23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Thameslink22:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North22:1722:17
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:30London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:3022:30
Royston23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:47RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Royston22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4722:47
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:0023:00
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:18CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-09-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North23:1823:18
London Kings Cross23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..