desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Thameslink05:13Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Welwyn North05:1305:13
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:47RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Royston05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Welwyn North05:4705:47
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North06:0006:00
Knebworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North06:1706:17
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North06:2706:27
Knebworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:32BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Baldock06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Welwyn North06:3206:32
London Kings Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Thameslink05:13Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:47RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Royston05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0006:00
Cambridge06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:2706:27
Cambridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:32BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Baldock06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Knebworth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North06:3206:32
London Kings Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..