hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Great Northern11:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North11:3411:34
Knebworth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:49Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge North10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn North11:4911:49
Welwyn Garden City11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:05London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North12:0512:05
Knebworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Arlesey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Arlesey (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Biggleswade (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Biggleswade
Sandy12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Sandy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Sandy
St Neots12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to St Neots (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to St Neots
Huntingdon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Huntingdon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:20PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Peterborough11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Peterborough
Welwyn North12:2012:20
Welwyn Garden City12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North12:3412:34
Knebworth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:50Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge North11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn North12:5012:50
Welwyn Garden City12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Great Northern11:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:3411:34
Cambridge North12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:49Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge North10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:4911:49
London Kings Cross12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:05London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:0512:05
Peterborough13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:20PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Peterborough11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from St Neots
Sandy11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North12:2012:20
London Kings Cross12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:34London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:3412:34
Cambridge North13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:50Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge North11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North12:5012:50
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us