desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Thameslink23:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-04-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North23:3523:35
Knebworth23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Northern00:15Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Kings Lynn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Welwyn North00:1500:15
Welwyn Garden City00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:30London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North00:3000:30
Knebworth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2020-04-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2020-04-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink00:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North00:3500:35
Knebworth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Thameslink23:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-04-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-04-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-04-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:3523:35
Cambridge00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Northern00:15Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Kings Lynn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Littleport
Ely22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North00:1500:15
London Kings Cross00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:30London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:2500:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3000:30
Stevenage00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2020-04-07 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink00:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3500:35
Cambridge01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2020-04-07 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:04London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:3700:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2020-04-07 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:04
Peterborough02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Peterborough (Tue 2020-04-07 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..