desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink08:47Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge North07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn North08:4708:47
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North09:0009:00
Knebworth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North09:1309:13
Welwyn Garden City09:1709:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:30London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North09:3009:30
Knebworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:47Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge North08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn North09:4709:47
Welwyn Garden City09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North10:0010:00
Knebworth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Thameslink08:47Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge North07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47
London Kings Cross09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:2708:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:0009:00
Cambridge09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North09:1309:13
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:30London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3009:30
Cambridge North10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:47Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge North08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4709:47
London Kings Cross10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:0010:00
Cambridge10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..