desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Thameslink13:36London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North13:3613:36
Knebworth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:48CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North13:4813:48
Welwyn Garden City13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:36London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North14:3614:36
Knebworth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:48CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North14:4814:48
Welwyn Garden City14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:36London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North15:3615:36
Knebworth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:48CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North15:4815:48
Welwyn Garden City15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Thameslink13:36London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3613:36
Cambridge14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:48CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4813:48
London Kings Cross14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:36London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:2914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:3614:36
Cambridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:48CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North14:4814:48
London Kings Cross15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:36London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3615:36
Cambridge16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:48CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North15:4815:48
London Kings Cross16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..