desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Thameslink20:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North20:0020:00
Knebworth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North20:1720:17
Welwyn Garden City20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-12-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-12-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:30London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North20:3020:30
Knebworth20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:47Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge North19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn North20:4720:47
Welwyn Garden City20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-12-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-12-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North21:0021:00
Knebworth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North21:1721:17
Welwyn Garden City21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-12-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-12-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-12-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Thameslink20:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:0020:00
Cambridge20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North20:1720:17
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:30London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:3020:30
Cambridge North21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:47Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge North19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North20:4720:47
London Kings Cross21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:00London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:0021:00
Cambridge21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:17CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North21:1721:17
London Kings Cross21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..