desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Thameslink08:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North08:3008:30
Knebworth08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North08:4708:47
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North09:3009:30
Knebworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North09:4709:47
Welwyn Garden City09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North10:3010:30
Knebworth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston
Meldreth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn North10:4710:47
Welwyn Garden City10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Thameslink08:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:5608:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:3008:30
Cambridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47
London Kings Cross09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3009:30
Cambridge10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4709:47
London Kings Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:30London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:3010:30
Cambridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North10:4710:47
London Kings Cross11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..