desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern22:182London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington22:1822:18
Carshalton Beeches22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2018-09-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Tue 2018-09-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Tue 2018-09-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Tue 2018-09-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:222London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington22:2122:22
Carshalton Beeches22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:272London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington22:2622:27
Carshalton Beeches22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom Downs22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Wallington22:2722:27
Waddon22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:321EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington22:3122:32
Waddon22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:402London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington22:4022:40
Carshalton Beeches22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern22:182London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington22:1822:18
Epsom Downs22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Tue 2018-09-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:212London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington22:2122:22
Epsom22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:262London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington22:2622:27
Sutton (London)22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom Downs22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Banstead
Belmont22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington22:2722:27
London Victoria23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:311EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington22:3122:32
London Bridge22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:402London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington22:4022:40
Epsom Downs22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..