desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Southern14:471Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington14:4714:47
Waddon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:522London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington14:5114:52
Carshalton Beeches14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:571Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom Downs14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Wallington14:5714:57
Waddon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:582London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington14:5814:58
Carshalton Beeches15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-11-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:021EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington15:0115:02
Waddon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2019-11-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Fri 2019-11-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington15:1015:10
Carshalton Beeches15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Southern14:471Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:4714:47
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:512London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington14:5114:52
Epsom15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:571Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom Downs14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Banstead
Belmont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:5714:57
London Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:582London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington14:5814:58
Sutton (London)15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:011EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:0115:02
London Bridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington15:1015:10
Epsom Downs15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..