desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southern10:321EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington10:3110:32
Waddon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:402London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington10:4010:40
Carshalton Beeches10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:471Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington10:4710:47
Waddon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:522London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington10:5110:52
Carshalton Beeches10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:572London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington10:5710:57
Carshalton Beeches11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:571Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom Downs10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Wallington10:5710:57
Waddon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southern10:402London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington10:4010:40
Epsom Downs10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:471Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:4710:47
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:512London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington10:5110:52
Epsom11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:572London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington10:5710:57
Sutton (London)11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:571Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom Downs10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Banstead
Belmont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:5710:57
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:011EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington11:0111:02
London Bridge11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..