desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern12:021EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington12:0112:02
Waddon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington12:1012:10
Carshalton Beeches12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:171Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington12:1712:17
Waddon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:222London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington12:2112:22
Carshalton Beeches12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:252London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington12:2512:25
Carshalton Beeches12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom Downs12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Wallington12:2712:27
Waddon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern12:011EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:0112:02
London Bridge12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington12:1012:10
Epsom Downs12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:171Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:1712:17
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:212London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington12:2112:22
Epsom12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:252London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington12:2512:25
Sutton (London)12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom Downs12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Banstead
Belmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:2712:27
London Victoria13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..