desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Southern09:252London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington09:2509:25
Carshalton Beeches09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom Downs09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Wallington09:2709:27
Waddon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:321EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington09:3109:32
Waddon09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2020-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Wed 2020-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:402London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington09:4009:40
Carshalton Beeches09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:4609:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:471Sutton (London)SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington09:4709:47
Waddon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Wed 2020-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Wed 2020-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Wed 2020-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:522London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington09:5109:52
Carshalton Beeches09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Wed 2020-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Wed 2020-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Wed 2020-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Southern09:252London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington09:2509:25
Sutton (London)09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom Downs09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Banstead
Belmont09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:2709:27
London Victoria10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:311EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:3109:32
London Bridge09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:402London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington09:4009:40
Epsom Downs09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:471Sutton (London)SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:4709:47
Selhurst10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Wed 2020-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:512London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Wed 2020-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington09:5109:52
Epsom10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Wed 2020-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..