desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southern16:562London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington16:5616:56
Carshalton Beeches16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2020-04-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:571Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom Downs16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Wallington16:5716:57
Waddon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:112London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington17:1117:11
Carshalton Beeches17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:151Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington17:1517:15
Waddon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:262London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington17:2617:26
Carshalton Beeches17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southern16:562London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington16:5616:56
Sutton (London)17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:571Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom Downs16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Banstead
Belmont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:5716:57
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:112London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington17:1117:11
Epsom Downs17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:151Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:1517:15
London Victoria17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:262London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington17:2617:26
Sutton (London)17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..