desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern05:481EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington05:4705:48
Waddon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Anerley (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Anerley
Penge West06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Penge West (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Penge West
Sydenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sydenham (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Forest Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Brockley (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to New Cross Gate (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:571Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington05:5705:57
Waddon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:592West CroydonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
West Croydon05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Wallington05:5905:59
Carshalton Beeches06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2020-01-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:021EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington06:0106:02
Waddon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:112SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Selhurst05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
Wallington06:1006:11
Carshalton Beeches06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222London BridgeGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington06:2106:22
Carshalton Beeches06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Leatherhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Leatherhead (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Leatherhead
Bookham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Bookham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Effingham Junction
Guildford07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern05:471EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:4705:48
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:571Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5705:57
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:592West CroydonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
West Croydon05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington05:5905:59
Sutton (London)06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:011EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:0106:02
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:102SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Selhurst05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:1006:11
Epsom Downs06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Tue 2020-01-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:212London BridgeGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:2106:22
Guildford07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Guildford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..