desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern07:021EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington07:0107:02
Waddon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2020-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington07:1007:10
Carshalton Beeches07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:171Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington07:1707:17
Waddon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:222London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington07:2107:22
Carshalton Beeches07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:262London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington07:2607:26
Carshalton Beeches07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2020-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern07:011EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:0107:02
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:1007:10
Epsom Downs07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:171Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:1707:17
London Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:212London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:2107:22
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:262London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:2607:26
Sutton (London)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..