desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern06:271Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington06:2706:27
Waddon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:422London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington06:4106:42
Carshalton Beeches06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern06:271Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:2706:27
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:412London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:4106:42
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..