desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Southern09:572London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington09:5709:57
Carshalton Beeches10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:571Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom Downs09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Wallington09:5709:57
Waddon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:021EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington10:0110:02
Waddon10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2021-03-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Sat 2021-03-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-03-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington10:1010:10
Carshalton Beeches10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2021-03-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-03-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Belmont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Belmont
Banstead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sat 2021-03-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Sat 2021-03-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:171Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington10:1710:17
Waddon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:222London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington10:2110:22
Carshalton Beeches10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2021-03-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-03-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Sat 2021-03-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Sat 2021-03-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Sat 2021-03-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Southern09:572London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington09:5709:57
Sutton (London)10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:571Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom Downs09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Banstead
Belmont09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:5709:57
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:011EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:0110:02
London Bridge10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:102London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington10:1010:10
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom Downs (Sat 2021-03-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:171Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:1710:17
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:212London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2021-03-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington10:2110:22
Epsom10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Sat 2021-03-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..