desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM6 0DY
Advertisement

Wallington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern18:172London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington18:1718:17
Sutton (London)18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:171Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Sutton (London)18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wallington18:1718:17
Waddon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:222London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Bridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Wallington18:2218:22
Carshalton Beeches18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Cheam
Ewell East18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Epsom
Ashtead18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ashtead (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Leatherhead (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Leatherhead
Dorking18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Dorking (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:262London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Wallington18:2518:26
Carshalton Beeches18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom Downs18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Wallington18:2718:27
Waddon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Selhurst18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Streatham Common
Balham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:321EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington departures
Epsom18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Wallington18:3118:32
Waddon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Waddon
West Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern18:172London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Penge West
Anerley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Wallington18:1718:17
Sutton (London)18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:171Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Sutton (London)18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:1718:17
London Victoria19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:222London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Bridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington18:2218:22
Dorking18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Dorking (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:252London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Waddon
Wallington18:2518:26
Sutton (London)18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:271Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom Downs18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Banstead
Belmont18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:2718:27
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:311EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallington arrivals
Epsom18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Wallington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:3118:32
London Bridge18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallington departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..