desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 7DD
Advertisement

Woolston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Southern06:472Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:4606:47
Swanwick06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Havant (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Havant
Emsworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Emsworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southbourne
Bosham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bosham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Chichester (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Chichester
Barnham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Barnham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Barnham
Horsham08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Horsham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Crawley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:081Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston07:0807:08
Bitterne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:292Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston07:2907:29
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:541Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Three Bridges
Woolston07:5407:54
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:042Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston08:0408:04
Sholing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:251Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woolston08:2508:25
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2022-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Mon 2022-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Southern06:462Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:4606:47
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:081Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston07:0807:08
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:292Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:541Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Amberley
Arundel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Arundel
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Woolston07:5407:54
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:042Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:251Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston08:2508:25
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..