desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 7DD
Advertisement

Woolston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains14:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Fratton13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Woolston14:2414:24
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston14:5514:55
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Fratton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Woolston15:2415:24
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Fri 2020-07-10 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2020-07-10 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston15:5515:55
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Fratton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Woolston16:2416:24
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston16:5516:55
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains14:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Fratton13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55
Fratton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Fratton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55
Fratton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Fratton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Fri 2020-07-10 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55
Fratton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..