desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 7DD
Advertisement

Woolston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains17:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston17:4717:47
Sholing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston18:2718:27
Bitterne18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2021-10-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston18:4718:47
Sholing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:321Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston19:3219:32
Bitterne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2021-10-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2021-10-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston19:4719:47
Sholing19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston20:2720:27
Bitterne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2021-10-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Sun 2021-10-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains17:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:4717:47
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston18:2718:27
Southampton Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:4718:47
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:321Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston19:3219:32
Southampton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:472Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:4719:47
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:271Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston20:2720:27
Southampton Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..