desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 7DD
Advertisement

Woolston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains11:552Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston11:5511:55
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston12:2412:24
Bitterne12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:552Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston12:5512:55
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston13:2413:24
Bitterne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2018-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Mon 2018-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:552Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston13:5513:55
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Woolston14:2414:24
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains11:552Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston12:2412:24
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:552Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:5512:55
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston13:2413:24
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:552Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:241Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2018-12-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..