desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 7DD
Advertisement

Woolston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains18:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston18:5518:55
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Fratton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Woolston19:2419:24
Bitterne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Tue 2020-09-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston19:5519:55
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Fratton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Woolston20:2420:24
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Tue 2020-09-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston20:5520:55
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bursledon (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fareham (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston departures
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Woolston21:2421:24
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains18:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:5518:55
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Fratton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston19:2419:24
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:5519:55
Fratton20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Fratton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:552Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55
Fratton21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:241FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolston arrivals
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston arrivals from Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolston departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..