desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:561Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:492Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Bow Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Bow Street (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:541Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool12:5312:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:551Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:571AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:541AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool07:5307:54
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-01-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:541AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool08:5308:54
Shrewsbury09:1809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-01-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-01-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Tue 2022-01-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-01-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-01-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-01-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-01-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:561Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:482Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:531Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54
Aberystwyth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:551Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:571AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:531AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5307:54
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-01-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:531AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2022-01-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-01-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..