desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool18:5518:56
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool19:5119:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..