desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool20:5920:59
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool22:1122:12
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:48ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool06:4906:50
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Welshpool07:4807:49
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4108:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool07:5207:52
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:47ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2107:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..