desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales21:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool21:4821:49
Newtown (Powys)22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth22:3922:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:48ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool06:4906:50
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Welshpool07:4807:49
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4108:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool07:5207:52
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool08:5308:54
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:1820:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Sun 2018-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2018-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1921:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool21:4821:49
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:47ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..