desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2018-06-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-06-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2018-06-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-06-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool12:5312:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-06-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2018-06-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-06-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-06-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-06-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2018-06-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-06-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2018-06-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-06-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-06-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:50ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-06-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-06-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-06-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2018-06-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-06-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline