desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:482ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2020-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth07:4207:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:501AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool06:4906:50
Shrewsbury07:1307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2020-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3108:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:491Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Welshpool07:4807:49
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2020-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2020-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:522AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool07:5207:52
Shrewsbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:541Aberystwyth / BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Aberystwyth07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool08:5308:54
Shrewsbury09:1809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2020-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:521Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:472ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48
Aberystwyth08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:491AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:481Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:522AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52
Shrewsbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:531Aberystwyth / BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54
Aberystwyth07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:511Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2020-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..