desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool17:4917:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool17:4917:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:561AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool18:5518:56
Shrewsbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:522Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool19:5119:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2020-07-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:571AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:001AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool20:5921:00
Shrewsbury21:2521:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:132ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1222:13
Newtown (Powys)22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:492Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:551AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56
Shrewsbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2319:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52
Aberystwyth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:571AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:591AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:122ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2020-07-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1222:13
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..