desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Fri 2019-04-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-04-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-04-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool17:5017:51
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-04-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2019-04-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-04-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Fri 2019-04-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-04-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-04-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-04-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Fri 2019-04-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-04-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..