desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-10-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool11:4811:49
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool12:5312:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-10-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-10-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Mon 2019-10-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:50ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4308:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5110:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5512:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-10-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-10-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-10-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..