desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:53ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2018-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2018-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool18:5518:56
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool19:5119:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:53
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-10-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2018-10-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-10-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2018-10-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-10-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool20:5920:59
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:52ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:53
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-10-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2018-10-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..