desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:501AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool06:4906:50
Shrewsbury07:1307:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:492Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Welshpool07:4807:49
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Bow Street09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Bow Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:541AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool07:5307:54
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:541AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool08:5308:54
Shrewsbury09:1809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:522Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Bow Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Bow Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool09:5109:52
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:551AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool09:5409:55
Shrewsbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:491AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50
Birmingham International08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:482Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:531AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5307:54
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:531AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:541AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bow Street
Borth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5409:55
Shrewsbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..