desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:561AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool09:5509:56
Shrewsbury10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:492ShrewsburyMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:4810:49
Newtown (Powys)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-04-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Thu 2020-04-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:541AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool10:5410:54
Shrewsbury11:1811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3512:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:502Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool11:4911:50
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-04-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Thu 2020-04-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Thu 2020-04-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-04-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:551AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5509:56
Shrewsbury10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:482ShrewsburyMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:4810:49
Machynlleth11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:541AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5410:54
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:492Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Thu 2020-04-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Thu 2020-04-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..