desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:51ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool16:5016:51
Newtown (Powys)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2019-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool16:5516:55
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool17:4917:49
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool17:4917:49
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Shrewsbury18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:4918:50
Newtown (Powys)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2019-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool18:5318:54
Shrewsbury19:1619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Sun 2019-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street20:2520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool19:4819:49
Newtown (Powys)20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2019-06-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth20:4120:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:50ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool16:5016:51
Aberystwyth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Shrewsbury18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:4918:50
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54
Birmingham International21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:1818:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2019-06-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:4819:49
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..