desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:561Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool14:5514:56
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:512Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool15:5015:51
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4216:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool15:5015:51
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4216:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:1817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:551Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool16:5516:55
Shrewsbury17:1917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Sun 2021-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:492Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham International16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Welshpool17:4917:49
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool17:4917:49
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:541Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool18:5418:54
Shrewsbury19:1819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Sun 2021-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:502Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:551Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:502Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51
Aberystwyth17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:551Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55
Aberystwyth15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55
Birmingham International18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:492Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham International16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:541Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5418:54
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Sun 2021-01-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5418:54
Birmingham International20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..