desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40
Seaforth & Litherland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us