desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail21:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09
Seaforth & Litherland21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24
Seaforth & Litherland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3921:39
Seaforth & Litherland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail21:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09
Hunts Cross21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24
Hunts Cross22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3921:39
Hunts Cross22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...