desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Merseyrail15:502Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5015:50
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5415:54
Seaforth & Litherland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1416:14
Seaforth & Litherland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Merseyrail15:502Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5015:50
Southport16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5415:54
Hunts Cross16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10
Southport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1416:14
Hunts Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..