desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Merseyrail07:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Seaforth & Litherland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Seaforth & Litherland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Merseyrail07:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..