desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Merseyrail12:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Merseyrail12:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10
Southport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..