desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Merseyrail22:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10
Seaforth & Litherland23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Merseyrail22:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Hunts Cross23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55
Hunts Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10
Hunts Cross23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..