desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Merseyrail15:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10
Seaforth & Litherland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Merseyrail15:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..