desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Merseyrail21:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Merseyrail21:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..