desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Merseyrail06:051SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:102SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:201SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:252Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:351SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:402Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool South Parkway06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Merseyrail06:051SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05
Liverpool South Parkway06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:102SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:201SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20
Liverpool South Parkway06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:252Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:351SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35
Liverpool South Parkway07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:402Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..