desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Merseyrail08:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:381SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3808:38
Seaforth & Litherland08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:081SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:0809:08
Seaforth & Litherland09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Merseyrail08:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:381SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3808:38
Hunts Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:081SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:0809:08
Hunts Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..