desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Merseyrail06:031SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0306:03
Seaforth & Litherland06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:102SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:181SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1806:18
Seaforth & Litherland06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:252Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:331SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3306:33
Seaforth & Litherland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:402Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Merseyrail06:031SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0306:03
Liverpool Central06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:102SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:181SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1806:18
Liverpool Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:252Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:331SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3306:33
Liverpool Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:402Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..