desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Merseyrail08:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Merseyrail08:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..