desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Merseyrail10:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hightown
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Freshfield (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Birkdale
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) departures
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Seaforth & Litherland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Merseyrail10:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us