desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellington (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF1 1BY
Advertisement

Wellington (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Midland18:591ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:571ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5720:57
Oakengates21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:012Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0021:01
Shrewsbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-08-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:581ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5821:58
Oakengates22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:571ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5722:57
Oakengates23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Oakengates
Telford Central23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Shifnal23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shifnal (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shifnal
Cosford23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Cosford
Albrighton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:032Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) departures
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wellington (Shropshire)23:0323:03
Shrewsbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-08-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Midland18:591ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-08-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:571ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5720:57
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:002Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0021:01
Shrewsbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-08-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:581ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5821:58
Birmingham New Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:571ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5722:57
Birmingham New Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:032Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:2422:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-08-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:0323:03
Shrewsbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-08-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellington (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..